Providing a quality soccer program to the youth of Northeastern Connecticut

Home
Sponsored By:   Cargill Chevrolet
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=NECONN.ORG
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 

 

All U8 matches will be played at 1pm and 2pm

Please note the match location

(Note - 8U Girls schedules are listed before 8U Boys schedule)

 

G Killingly 1 Corey Pothier
G Killingly 2 Jacinda Wintrow
G Putnam  
G Woodstock 1 Bill Benedict
G Woodstock 2 Missy Caisse
B Pomfret Adam Shaw
B Putnam  
B Thompson 1 Katrina Pouliot
B Thompson 2 Cynthia Bastis
B Woodstock 1 Lindsay Frazier
B Woodstock 2 Matthew Boies
B Woodstock 3 Katherine Healey
     

8U Girls - Fall 2019 
Day Date Time HOME Away Location
Sat. 9/7/2019 1:00 PM BYS 8U Girls 2 (Anderson) BYS 8U Girls 1 (Bulmer) Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #5/6)
Sat. 9/7/2019 1:00 PM Plainfield 8U Girls 2 Killingly 8U Girls 1 Sterling Town Hall 8U Field #1
Sat. 9/7/2019 2:00 PM Canterbury 8U Girls Putnam 8U Girls Blackwell 8U/10U #1
Sat. 9/7/2019 2:00 PM Plainfield 8U Girls 1 Woodstock 8U Girls 2 Sterling Town Hall 8U Field #2
Sat. 9/7/2019 2:00 PM Woodstock 8U Girls 1 Killingly 8U Girls 2 Owen Bell 8U #1
           
Sat. 9/14/2019 1:00 PM Canterbury 8U Girls Plainfield 8U Girls 2 Blackwell 8U/10U #1
Sat. 9/14/2019 1:00 PM Woodstock 8U Girls 2 Putnam 8U Girls Owen Bell 8U #3
Sat. 9/14/2019 1:00 PM BYS 8U Girls 1 (Bulmer) Plainfield 8U Girls 1 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #3/4)
Sat. 9/14/2019 2:00 PM BYS 8U Girls 2 (Anderson) Killingly 8U Girls 2 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #1/2)
Sat. 9/14/2019 2:00 PM Killingly 8U Girls 1 Woodstock 8U Girls 1 Owen Bell 8U #3
           
Sat. 9/21/2019 1:00 PM Plainfield 8U Girls 2 Woodstock 8U Girls 2 Sterling Town Hall 8U Field #1
Sat. 9/21/2019 2:00 PM Plainfield 8U Girls 1 Killingly 8U Girls 2 Sterling Town Hall 8U Field #2
Sat. 9/21/2019 2:00 PM Putnam 8U Girls BYS 8U Girls 1 (Bulmer) Owen Bell 8U #2
Sat. 9/21/2019 2:00 PM Killingly 8U Girls 1 Canterbury 8U Girls Owen Bell 8U #1
Sat. 9/21/2019 2:00 PM Woodstock 8U Girls 1 BYS 8U Girls 2 (Anderson) Owen Bell 8U #3
           
Sat. 9/28/2019 1:00 PM Woodstock 8U Girls 2 Killingly 8U Girls 1 Owen Bell 8U #3
Sat. 9/28/2019 1:00 PM BYS 8U Girls 2 (Anderson) Plainfield 8U Girls 1 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #5/6)
Sat. 9/28/2019 1:00 PM Canterbury 8U Girls Woodstock 8U Girls 1 Blackwell 8U/10U #2
Sat. 9/28/2019 1:00 PM BYS 8U Girls 1 (Bulmer) Plainfield 8U Girls 2 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #3/4)
Sat. 9/28/2019 2:00 PM Killingly 8U Girls 2 Putnam 8U Girls Owen Bell 8U #3
           
Sat. 10/5/2019 1:00 PM Plainfield 8U Girls 2 Killingly 8U Girls 2 Sterling Town Hall 8U Field #1
Sat. 10/5/2019 1:00 PM Putnam 8U Girls BYS 8U Girls 2 (Anderson) Owen Bell 8U #3
Sat. 10/5/2019 2:00 PM Killingly 8U Girls 1 BYS 8U Girls 1 (Bulmer) Owen Bell 8U #2
Sat. 10/5/2019 2:00 PM Canterbury 8U Girls Woodstock 8U Girls 2 Blackwell 8U/10U #2
Sat. 10/5/2019 2:00 PM Woodstock 8U Girls 1 Plainfield 8U Girls 1 Owen Bell 8U #1
           
Sat. 10/19/2019 1:00 PM Plainfield 8U Girls 2 Plainfield 8U Girls 1 Sterling Town Hall 8U Field #1
Sat. 10/19/2019 1:00 PM Canterbury 8U Girls Killingly 8U Girls 2 Blackwell 8U/10U #1
Sat. 10/19/2019 1:00 PM Woodstock 8U Girls 2 BYS 8U Girls 1 (Bulmer) Owen Bell 8U #3
Sat. 10/19/2019 2:00 PM Killingly 8U Girls 1 BYS 8U Girls 2 (Anderson) Owen Bell 8U #2
Sat. 10/19/2019 2:00 PM Woodstock 8U Girls 1 Putnam 8U Girls Owen Bell 8U #1
           
Sat. 10/26/2019 1:00 PM BYS 8U Girls 1 (Bulmer) Woodstock 8U Girls 1 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #3/4)
Sat. 10/26/2019 1:00 PM Killingly 8U Girls 2 Woodstock 8U Girls 2 Owen Bell 8U #3
Sat. 10/26/2019 1:00 PM Plainfield 8U Girls 1 Killingly 8U Girls 1 Sterling Town Hall 8U Field #2
Sat. 10/26/2019 2:00 PM Putnam 8U Girls Plainfield 8U Girls 2 Owen Bell 8U #3
Sat. 10/26/2019 2:00 PM BYS 8U Girls 2 (Anderson) Canterbury 8U Girls Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #5/6)
           
Sat. 11/2/2019 1:00 PM Killingly 8U Girls 1 Putnam 8U Girls Owen Bell 8U #3
Sat. 11/2/2019 1:00 PM Canterbury 8U Girls Plainfield 8U Girls 1 Blackwell 8U/10U #2
Sat. 11/2/2019 1:00 PM BYS 8U Girls 1 (Bulmer) Killingly 8U Girls 2 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #3/4)
Sat. 11/2/2019 2:00 PM Woodstock 8U Girls 2 BYS 8U Girls 2 (Anderson) Owen Bell 8U #1
Sat. 11/2/2019 2:00 PM Woodstock 8U Girls 1 Plainfield 8U Girls 2 Owen Bell 8U #2

 

 

8U Boys - Fall 2019 (Draft 2 - 9/2/2019)
Day Date Time HOME Away Location
Sat. 9/7/2019 3:00 PM Pomfret 8U Boys Pomfret 8U Boys #2 Owen Bell 8U #2
Sat. 9/7/2019 1:00 PM Woodstock 8U Boys 3 Woodstock 8U Boys 1 Owen Bell 8U #1
Sat. 9/7/2019 1:00 PM Canterbury 8U Boys 2 Plainfield 8U Boys 1 Blackwell 8U/10U #2
Sat. 9/7/2019 1:00 PM Canterbury 8U Boys 1 BYS 8U Boys 1 (America) Blackwell 8U/10U #1
Sat. 9/7/2019 1:00 PM Woodstock 8U Boys 2 Thompson 8U Boys 1 Owen Bell 8U #2
Sat. 9/7/2019 1:00 PM Plainfield 8U Boys 2 BYS 8U Boys 2 (Morrissey) Sterling Town Hall 8U Field #2
Sat. 9/7/2019 2:00 PM Putnam 8U Boys Thompson 8U Boys 2 Owen Bell 8U #2
           
Sat. 9/14/2019 1:00 PM BYS 8U Boys 2 (Morrissey) Pomfret 8U Boys #2 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #5/6)
Sat. 9/14/2019 1:00 PM Thompson 8U Boys 1 Plainfield 8U Boys 2 Owen Bell 8U #1
Sat. 9/14/2019 1:00 PM BYS 8U Boys 1 (America) Woodstock 8U Boys 2 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #1/2)
Sat. 9/14/2019 1:00 PM Plainfield 8U Boys 1 Canterbury 8U Boys 1 Sterling Town Hall 8U Field #2
Sat. 9/14/2019 1:00 PM Thompson 8U Boys 2 Canterbury 8U Boys 2 Owen Bell 8U #2
Sat. 9/14/2019 2:00 PM Woodstock 8U Boys 1 Putnam 8U Boys Owen Bell 8U #2
Sat. 9/14/2019 2:00 PM Pomfret 8U Boys Woodstock 8U Boys 3 Owen Bell 8U #1
           
Sat. 9/21/2019 1:00 PM Woodstock 8U Boys 3 Pomfret 8U Boys #2 Owen Bell 8U #3
Sat. 9/21/2019 1:00 PM Putnam 8U Boys Pomfret 8U Boys Owen Bell 8U #1
Sat. 9/21/2019 1:00 PM Canterbury 8U Boys 2 Woodstock 8U Boys 1 Blackwell 8U/10U #2
Sat. 9/21/2019 1:00 PM Canterbury 8U Boys 1 Thompson 8U Boys 2 Blackwell 8U/10U #1
Sat. 9/21/2019 1:00 PM Woodstock 8U Boys 2 Plainfield 8U Boys 1 Owen Bell 8U #2
Sat. 9/21/2019 1:00 PM Plainfield 8U Boys 2 BYS 8U Boys 1 (America) Sterling Town Hall 8U Field #2
Sat. 9/21/2019 1:00 PM BYS 8U Boys 2 (Morrissey) Thompson 8U Boys 1 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #1/2)
           
Sat. 9/28/2019 2:00 PM Thompson 8U Boys 1 Pomfret 8U Boys #2 Owen Bell 8U #2
Sat. 9/28/2019 1:00 PM BYS 8U Boys 1 (America) BYS 8U Boys 2 (Morrissey) Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #1/2)
Sat. 9/28/2019 1:00 PM Plainfield 8U Boys 1 Plainfield 8U Boys 2 Sterling Town Hall 8U Field #2
Sat. 9/28/2019 1:00 PM Thompson 8U Boys 2 Woodstock 8U Boys 2 Owen Bell 8U #2
Sat. 9/28/2019 1:00 PM Woodstock 8U Boys 3 Putnam 8U Boys Owen Bell 8U #1
Sat. 9/28/2019 2:00 PM Woodstock 8U Boys 1 Canterbury 8U Boys 1 Owen Bell 8U #1
Sat. 9/28/2019 2:00 PM Canterbury 8U Boys 2 Pomfret 8U Boys Blackwell 8U/10U #1
           
Sat. 10/5/2019 2:00 PM Putnam 8U Boys Pomfret 8U Boys #2 Owen Bell 8U #3
Sat. 10/5/2019 1:00 PM Canterbury 8U Boys 2 Woodstock 8U Boys 3 Blackwell 8U/10U #1
Sat. 10/5/2019 1:00 PM Canterbury 8U Boys 1 Pomfret 8U Boys Blackwell 8U/10U #2
Sat. 10/5/2019 1:00 PM Woodstock 8U Boys 2 Woodstock 8U Boys 1 Owen Bell 8U #1
Sat. 10/5/2019 1:00 PM Plainfield 8U Boys 2 Thompson 8U Boys 2 Sterling Town Hall 8U Field #2
Sat. 10/5/2019 1:00 PM BYS 8U Boys 2 (Morrissey) Plainfield 8U Boys 1 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #1/2)
Sat. 10/5/2019 1:00 PM Thompson 8U Boys 1 BYS 8U Boys 1 (America) Owen Bell 8U #2
           
Sat. 10/19/2019 2:00 PM Canterbury 8U Boys 2 Pomfret 8U Boys #2 Blackwell 8U/10U #1
Sat. 10/19/2019 1:00 PM Canterbury 8U Boys 1 Putnam 8U Boys Blackwell 8U/10U #2
Sat. 10/19/2019 1:00 PM Woodstock 8U Boys 2 Woodstock 8U Boys 3 Owen Bell 8U #2
Sat. 10/19/2019 1:00 PM Plainfield 8U Boys 2 Pomfret 8U Boys Sterling Town Hall 8U Field #2
Sat. 10/19/2019 1:00 PM BYS 8U Boys 2 (Morrissey) Woodstock 8U Boys 1 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #5/6)
Sat. 10/19/2019 1:00 PM Thompson 8U Boys 1 Thompson 8U Boys 2 Owen Bell 8U #1
Sat. 10/19/2019 1:00 PM BYS 8U Boys 1 (America) Plainfield 8U Boys 1 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #1/2)
           
Sat. 10/26/2019 1:00 PM Thompson 8U Boys 2 BYS 8U Boys 1 (America) Blackwell 8U/10U #1
Sat. 10/26/2019 1:00 PM Woodstock 8U Boys 3 Plainfield 8U Boys 2 Owen Bell 8U #1
Sat. 10/26/2019 1:00 PM Putnam 8U Boys Woodstock 8U Boys 2 Owen Bell 8U #2
Sat. 10/26/2019 1:00 PM Canterbury 8U Boys 2 Canterbury 8U Boys 1 Blackwell 8U/10U #2
Sat. 10/26/2019 2:00 PM Woodstock 8U Boys 1 Thompson 8U Boys 1 Owen Bell 8U #2
Sat. 10/26/2019 2:00 PM Pomfret 8U Boys BYS 8U Boys 2 (Morrissey) Owen Bell 8U #1
Sat. 10/26/2019 1:00 PM Plainfield 8U Boys 1 Pomfret 8U Boys #2 Sterling Town Hall 8U Field #1
           
Sat. 11/2/2019 1:00 PM Woodstock 8U Boys 2 Canterbury 8U Boys 2 Owen Bell 8U #1
Sat. 11/2/2019 1:00 PM Plainfield 8U Boys 2 Putnam 8U Boys Sterling Town Hall 8U Field #2
Sat. 11/2/2019 1:00 PM BYS 8U Boys 2 (Morrissey) Woodstock 8U Boys 3 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #5/6)
Sat. 11/2/2019 1:00 PM Thompson 8U Boys 1 Pomfret 8U Boys Owen Bell 8U #2
Sat. 11/2/2019 1:00 PM BYS 8U Boys 1 (America) Woodstock 8U Boys 1 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #1/2)
Sat. 11/2/2019 1:00 PM Plainfield 8U Boys 1 Thompson 8U Boys 2 Sterling Town Hall 8U Field #1
Sat. 11/2/2019 2:00 PM Pomfret 8U Boys #2 Canterbury 8U Boys 1 Owen Bell 8U #3