Providing a quality soccer program to the youth of Northeastern Connecticut

Home
Sponsored By:   Cargill Chevrolet
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=NECONN.ORG
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 

 All home matches will be played at Owen Tarr Fields in Putnam

Please note locations for all matches

(Note - 10U Girls schedules are posted before 10U Boys schedules

NOTE - 5:30 P.M. MATCHES WILL BE PLAYED ON 9/27 AND 10/4.  THE 6:45 MATCHES WILL BE RESCHEDULED TO A TIME AND LOCATION ON THE FOLLOWING SATURDAY.

UPDATES WILL BE PROVIDED VIA COACHES AND ON THIS WEBSITE

 

G Killingly Jenn Baublitz
G Pomfret Adam Shaw
G Woodstock Trevor Grist
     
B Pomfret Miguel Ferreira
B Putnam  Colin Purdon
B Thompson Eric Kapitulik
B Woodstock 1 Nathan Mitchell
B Woodstock 2 Tom Converse
     

10U Girls - Fall 2019 
Day Date Time HOME Away Location
Fri. 9/6/2019 6:45 PM Pomfret 10U Girls Plainfield 10U Girls 1 Owen Tarr 10U #1
           
Sat. 9/7/2019 10:45 AM Woodstock 10U Girls NO GAME - BYE WEEK  
Sat. 9/7/2019 10:45 AM Griswold 10U Girls Killingly 10U Girls Sheldon Rd. 10U #2
Sat. 9/7/2019 10:45 AM Canterbury 10U Girls BYS 10U Girls (Langevin) Blackwell 8U/10U #1
           
Fri. 9/13/2019 6:45 PM Killingly 10U Girls Plainfield 10U Girls 1 Owen Tarr 10U #3
Fri. 9/13/2019 6:45 PM Woodstock 10U Girls Griswold 10U Girls Owen Tarr 10U #1
           
Sat. 9/14/2019 10:45 AM BYS 10U Girls (Langevin) NO GAME - BYE WEEK  
Sat. 9/14/2019 10:45 AM Pomfret 10U Girls Canterbury 10U Girls Owen Tarr 10U #2
           
Sat. 9/21/2019 10:45 AM Griswold 10U Girls NO GAME - BYE WEEK  
Sat. 9/21/2019 10:45 AM Plainfield 10U Girls 1 Woodstock 10U Girls Shepard Hill 10U Field #2
Sat. 9/21/2019 10:45 AM Canterbury 10U Girls Killingly 10U Girls Blackwell 8U/10U #1
Sat. 9/21/2019 10:45 AM BYS 10U Girls (Langevin) Pomfret 10U Girls Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #5/6)
           
Fri. 9/27/2019 5:30 PM Killingly 10U Girls BYS 10U Girls (Langevin) Owen Tarr 10U #1
           
Sat. 9/28/2019 10:45 AM Pomfret 10U Girls NO GAME - BYE WEEK  
Sat. 9/28/2019 10:45 AM Woodstock 10U Girls Canterbury 10U Girls Owen Tarr 10U #2
Sat. 9/28/2019 10:45 AM Plainfield 10U Girls 1 Griswold 10U Girls Shepard Hill 10U Field #1
           
Fri. 10/4/2019 5:30 PM Pomfret 10U Girls Killingly 10U Girls Owen Tarr 10U #1
           
Sat. 10/5/2019 10:45 AM Plainfield 10U Girls 1 NO GAME - BYE WEEK  
Sat. 10/5/2019 10:45 AM Canterbury 10U Girls Griswold 10U Girls Blackwell 8U/10U #1
Sat. 10/5/2019 10:45 AM BYS 10U Girls (Langevin) Woodstock 10U Girls Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #5/6)
           
Fri. 10/18/2019 5:30 PM Killingly 10U Girls Woodstock 10U Girls Owen Tarr 10U #1
           
Sat. 10/19/2019 10:45 AM Canterbury 10U Girls NO GAME - BYE WEEK NO GAME - BYE WEEK
Sat. 10/19/2019 10:45 AM BYS 10U Girls (Langevin) Plainfield 10U Girls 1 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #1/2)
Sat. 10/19/2019 10:45 AM Griswold 10U Girls Pomfret 10U Girls Sheldon Rd. 10U #2
           
Sat. 10/26/2019 10:45 AM BYS 10U Girls (Langevin) NO GAME - BYE WEEK  
Sat. 10/26/2019 10:45 AM Canterbury 10U Girls Pomfret 10U Girls Blackwell 8U/10U #2
Sat. 10/26/2019 10:45 AM Plainfield 10U Girls 1 Killingly 10U Girls Shepard Hill 10U Field #1
Sat. 10/26/2019 10:45 AM Griswold 10U Girls Woodstock 10U Girls Sheldon Road 10U #2
           
Fri. 11/1/2019 5:30 PM Killingly 10U Girls Canterbury 10U Girls Owen Tarr 10U #3
Fri. 11/1/2019 5:30 PM Pomfret 10U Girls BYS 10U Girls (Langevin) Owen Tarr 10U #2
Fri. 11/1/2019 6:45 PM Woodstock 10U Girls Plainfield 10U Girls 1 Owen Tarr 10U #1
           
Sat. 11/2/2019 10:45 AM Griswold 10U Girls BYS 10U Girls (Langevin) Sheldon Rd. 10U #2
           

 

 

10U  Boys Fall 2019      
Day Date Time HOME Away Location
Fri. 9/6/2019 5:30 PM Putnam 10U Boys  Woodstock 10U Boys 2 Owen Tarr 10U #1
           
Sat. 9/7/2019 10:45 AM Griswold 10U Boys 2 NO GAME - BYE WEEK  
Sat. 9/7/2019 10:45 AM Pomfret 10U Boys  Griswold 10U Boys 1 Owen Tarr 10U #3
Sat. 9/7/2019 10:45 AM Plainfield 10U Boys 1 Thompson 10U Boys Shepard Hill 10U Field #1
Sat. 9/7/2019 10:45 AM BYS 10U Boys 1 (Sigfridson) BYS 10U Boys 2 (Malone) Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #1/2)
Sat. 9/7/2019 10:45 AM Plainfield 10U Boys 2 Canterbury 10U Boys 2 Shepard Hill 10U Field #2
Sat. 9/7/2019 10:45 AM Canterbury 10U Boys 1 Woodstock 10U Boys 1 Blackwell 8U/10U #2
           
Fri. 9/13/2019 5:30 PM Woodstock 10U Boys 2 Canterbury 10U Boys 1 Owen Tarr 10U #1
Fri. 9/13/2019 5:30 PM Thompson 10U Boys BYS 10U Boys 1 (Sigfridson) Owen Tarr 10U #3
           
Sat. 9/14/2019 10:45 AM Woodstock 10U Boys 1 NO GAME - BYE WEEK  
Sat. 9/14/2019 10:45 AM Canterbury 10U Boys 2 Putnam 10U Boys  Blackwell 8U/10U #2
Sat. 9/14/2019 10:45 AM BYS 10U Boys 2 (Malone) Plainfield 10U Boys 2 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #1/2)
Sat. 9/14/2019 10:45 AM Griswold 10U Boys 1 Plainfield 10U Boys 1 Sheldon Rd. 10U #2
Sat. 9/14/2019 10:45 AM Griswold 10U Boys 2 Pomfret 10U Boys  Sheldon Rd. 10U #1
           
Fri. 9/20/2019 5:30 PM Putnam 10U Boys  BYS 10U Boys 2 (Malone) Owen Tarr 10U #1
Fri. 9/20/2019 5:30 PM Woodstock 10U Boys 1 Woodstock 10U Boys 2 Owen Tarr 10U #3
Fri. 9/20/2019 6:45 PM Thompson 10U Boys Plainfield 10U Boys 2 Owen Tarr 10U #1
           
Sat. 9/21/2019 10:45 AM Pomfret 10U Boys  NO GAME - BYE WEEK  
Sat. 9/21/2019 10:45 AM Plainfield 10U Boys 1 Griswold 10U Boys 2 Shepard Hill 10U Field #1
Sat. 9/21/2019 10:45 AM BYS 10U Boys 1 (Sigfridson) Griswold 10U Boys 1 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #1/2)
Sat. 9/21/2019 10:45 AM Canterbury 10U Boys 1 Canterbury 10U Boys 2 Blackwell 8U/10U #2
           
Fri. 9/27/2019 5:30 PM Thompson 10U Boys Putnam 10U Boys  Owen Tarr 10U #3
SAT TBD TBD Pomfret 10U Boys  Plainfield 10U Boys 1 Owen Tarr 10U #1
  Match  changed due  to concern with EEE    
           
Sat. 9/28/2019 10:45 AM Woodstock 10U Boys 2 NO GAME - BYE WEEK  
Sat. 9/28/2019 10:45 AM Canterbury 10U Boys 2 Woodstock 10U Boys 1 Blackwell 8U/10U #2
Sat. 9/28/2019 10:45 AM BYS 10U Boys 2 (Malone) Canterbury 10U Boys 1 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #1/2)
Sat. 9/28/2019 10:45 AM Griswold 10U Boys 1 Plainfield 10U Boys 2 Sheldon Rd. 10U #1
Sat. 9/28/2019 10:45 AM Griswold 10U Boys 2 BYS 10U Boys 1 (Sigfridson) Sheldon Rd. 10U #2
           
Fri. 10/4/2019 5:30 PM Woodstock 10U Boys 2 Canterbury 10U Boys 2 Owen Tarr 10U #3
Fri. 10/4/2019 5:30 PM Woodstock 10U Boys 1 BYS 10U Boys 2 (Malone) Owen Tarr 10U #2
SAT TBD TBD Putnam 10U Boys  Griswold 10U Boys 1 Griswold fields Sat 10/5
  Match  changed due to EEE concerns    
           
Sat. 10/5/2019 10:45 AM Plainfield 10U Boys 1 NO GAME - BYE WEEK  
Sat. 10/5/2019 10:45 AM BYS 10U Boys 1 (Sigfridson) Pomfret  10U Boys  Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #1/2)
Sat. 10/5/2019 10:45 AM Plainfield 10U Boys 2 Griswold 10U Boys 2 Shepard Hill 10U Field #2
Sat. 10/5/2019 10:45 AM Canterbury 10U Boys 1 Thompson 10U Boys Blackwell 8U/10U #2
           
Fri. 10/18/2019 5:30 PM Putnam 10U Boys  Pomfret 10U Boys  Owen Tarr 10U #2
SAT 10/19/2019 10:45AM Wdstock 10U Boys 2 Thompson 10U Boys Owen Tarr 10U #3
           
Sat. 10/19/2019 10:45 AM BYS 10U Boys 1 (Sigfridson) NO GAME - BYE WEEK  
Sat. 10/19/2019 10:45 AM Plainfield 10U Boys 2 Plainfield 10U Boys 1 Shepard Hill 10U Field #2
Sat. 10/19/2019 10:45 AM Griswold 10U Boys 2 Canterbury 10U Boys 1 Sheldon Rd. 10U #1
Sat. 10/19/2019 10:45 AM Woodstock 10U Boys 1 Griswold 10U Boys 1 Owen Tarr 10U #1
Sat. 10/19/2019 10:45 AM Canterbury 10U Boys 2 BYS 10U Boys 2 (Malone) Blackwell 8U/10U #2
           
Sat. 10/26/2019 10:45 AM BYS 10U Boys 2 (Malone) NO GAME - BYE WEEK  
Sat. 10/26/2019 10:45 AM Pomfret 10U Boys  Canterbury 10U Boys 1 Owen Tarr 10U #3
Sat. 10/26/2019 10:45 AM Woodstock 10U Boys 1 Griswold 10U Boys 2 Owen Tarr 10U #2
Sat. 10/26/2019 10:45 AM Thompson 10U Boys Canterbury 10U Boys 2 Owen Tarr 10U #1
Sat. 10/26/2019 10:45 AM Griswold 10U Boys 1 Woodstock 10U Boys 2 Sheldon Rd. 10U #1
Sat. 10/26/2019 10:45 AM Plainfield 10U Boys 1 Putnam 10U Boys  Shepard Hill 10U Field #2
Sat. 10/26/2019 10:45 AM BYS 10U Boys 1 (Sigfridson) Plainfield 10U Boys 2 Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #1/2)
           
Fri. 11/1/2019 5:30 PM Woodstock 10U Boys 1 Pomfret 10U Boys  Owen Tarr 10U #1
Fri. 11/1/2019 6:45 PM Putnam 10U Boys  BYS 10U Boys 1 (Sigfridson) Owen Tarr 10U #3
           
Sat. 11/2/2019 10:45 AM Plainfield 10U Boys 2 NO GAME - BYE WEEK  
Sat. 11/2/2019 10:45 AM Canterbury 10U Boys 1 Plainfield 10U Boys 1 Blackwell 8U/10U #2
Sat. 11/2/2019 10:45 AM Woodstock 10U Boys 2 Griswold 10U Boys 2 Owen Tarr 10U #2
Sat. 11/2/2019 10:45 AM Canterbury 10U Boys 2 Griswold 10U Boys 1 Blackwell 8U/10U #1
Sat. 11/2/2019 10:45 AM BYS 10U Boys 2 (Malone) Thompson 10U Boys Prince Hill 8U/10U (Field #1/2)