Providing a quality soccer program to the youth of Northeastern Connecticut

Home
Sponsored By:   Cargill Chevrolet
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=NECONN.ORG
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 

The U12 Matches have been updated (4/28) to reflect a change in location - Matches may be played at the Blackwell fields in Canterbury, Bull Hill field in Thompson or the Pomfret Recreation field in Pomfret.  Directions to all fields may be found on the home page under the "Fields" tab.

  Prince Hill Prince Hill Prince Hill Prince Hill      
U8 Girls Noon Noon Noon 1:00 PM  
Two 20 minute halves
 
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1 BYE Teams 4 & 8  
April 17 1-5   3-7 4-8 2, 4 & 8
Both Cant teams
 
April 24   2-7 3-5   1, 4 & 8 3 now plays 5  
May 1 1-7 2-8 3-5   4    
May 8 1-8 2-5   4-7 3    
May 15 1-4 2-3   7-8 5    
May 22 1-2 3-4 5-7   8    
June 5 1-3 2-4 5-8   7    
June 12 1-5   3-7 4-8 2    
  BG1-1 Brindamour POG-2 TBD TG1-3 Kirkconnell CG1-4 Mariano rev. 4.11.21    
  BG2-5 Cote   WG-7 Quercia CG2-8 Antaya      
               
               
  Prince Hill Prince Hill Prince Hill Prince Hill Prince Hill    
U8 Boys 1:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 2:00 PM 2:00 PM  
Two 20 minute halves
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 BYE Teams 5 & 10
April 17 1-9 2-8 3-7 4-6 5-10 5, 10 & 11
Both Cant teams
April 24 1-2 3-11 4-9 5-8 6-7 5, 8 & 10
Team 8 would have a bye
May 1 1-5 2-4 3-6 7-11 8-10 9  
May 8 1-11 2-7 3-9 4-5 6-10 8  
May 15 1-10 2-3 4-8 5-11 6-9 7  
May 22 1-4 2-11 3-5 7-8 9-10 6  
June 5 1-7 2-9 3-8 4-10 6-11 5  
June 12 1-3 2-10 7-11 5-9 6-8 4  
  BB1-1 Holiday KB1-2 DeRonsle KB3-3 Perreault TB-4 Burns CB1-5 Paquette    
  BB2-6 Curran KB2-7 Norris PUB-8 Gustavesen WB-9 Bartels CB2-10 Gladu
POB-11 Hoffman
 
Two time slots are needed to acccomodate the seven (7) matches each weekend.
     
     
     
     
U10 Boys 10:45 a.m. 10:45 a.m.   10:45 a.m. Two 30 min halves    
  KIS 1 KIS2 KIS3 Blackwell1 Team 6 is Cant    
April 17 1-4 2-3 U10 Girls 5-6
Team 5 has a bye
   
April 24 1-5 3-4 U10 Girls 2-6
Team 2 has a bye
   
May 1 2-4 3-5 U10 Girls 1-6      
May 8 1-3 2-5 U10 Girls 4-6      
May 15 1-2 4-5 U10 Girls 3-6      
May 22 1-4 2-3 U10 Girls 5-6      
June 5 1-5 3-4 U10 Girls 2-6      
June 12 2-4 3-5 U10 Girls 1-6      
BB - 1 Cote POB1 -2 Ferreira WB-3 Frazier          
KB-4 Provencher POB2-5 Matthews CB-6 DoCarmoChongkam        
               
               
               
U10 Girls 10:45 a.m. 10:45 a.m. Noon Noon BYE Two 30 min halves  
  KIS3 Blackwell2 KIS1 KIS 2   Team 8 is Cant  
April 17 2-7   3-4 1-6 8
Team 1 has a Bye
 
April 24 2-6   1-7 3-4 8    
May 1 2-3 4-8 1-6   7    
May 8 2-4 7-8 1-3   6    
May 15 2-3 6-8 4-7   1    
May 22 6-7 2-8 1-3   4    
June 5 1-2 6-8 4-7   3    
June 12 4-7 1-8 3-6   2    
BG-1 Bulmer KG1-2 Newman PUG-3 DiZazzo WG-4 Green        
  KG2-6 Panteleakos TG-7 Ring CG-8 Salisbury        
               
Matches will be played at either Bull Hill, Pomfret or Blackwell fields
             
One team will have a bye each week
      Rev. 4.28      
U12 Girls 9:00 AM Field 9:00 AM Field Bye Two 35 min halves  
May 1 1-4 Blackwell 1 2-5 Pomfret 3    
May 8 2-3 Blackwell 1 1-5 Pomfret 4    
May 13   rescheduled 1-5 Prince Hill      
May 15 2-4 Blackwell 1 5-3 Pomfret 1    
May 22 3-4 Blackwell 1 1-2 Pomfret 5    
June 5 5-4 Blackwell 1 1-3 Pomfret 2    
June 12 1-4 Blackwell 1 2-5 Pomfret 3    
  BG-1 Duvall CG1-2 PUG-3 Galanta        
  CG2-4 KG-5 Newman          
               
               
               
Matches will be played at either Bull Hill, Pomfret or Blackwell fields
      Rev. 4.28      
U12 Boys 9:00 AM Field 9:00 AM Field 10:30 AM Field BYE
May 1 1-6 Blackwell 2 3-7 Bull Hill 3 2-4 Pomfret 5
May 8 2-5 Blackwell 2 6-7 Bull Hill 3 1-3 Pomfret 4
May 15 4-5 Blackwell 2 1-7 Bull Hill 3 6-2 Pomfret 3
May 22 5-6 Blackwell 2 3-7 Bull Hill 3 1-4 Pomfret 2
June 5 5-7 Blackwell 2 3-4 Bull Hill 3 2-6 Pomfret 1
June 12 3-5 Blackwell 2 1-7 Bull Hill 3 2-4 Pomfret 6
  BB-1 Thayer PUB - TBA WB-3 Jameson
POB-4 DeChellis
     
  CB1-5 Babcock CB2-6 Staskivitch TB-7 Burns 5-4      
               
Matches will be played at either Rawson (Putnam) or Manship Park (Canterbury) fields
             
One team will have a bye each week
             
U15 12:30 Field 12:30 Field Bye two 40 min halves  
April 17 1-5 Manship Park 3-4 Rawson 2 Team 1 plays 5  
April 24 1-3 Manship Park 5-4 Rawson 2    
May 1 1-4 Rawson 2-5 Manship Park 3 2-5 Cancelled  
May 8 1-5 Rawson 2-3 Manship Park 4    
May 15 5-3 Rawson 2-4 Manship Park 1    
May 22 1-2 Manship Park 3-4 Rawson 5    
June 5 1-3 Manship Park 5-4 Rawson 2    
June 12 1-4 Rawson 2-5 Manship Park 3    
  BR-1 Frechette CANT-2 Calkins KL-3 Gile        
  POM-4 Matthews TPW-5 Smith          
               
               
               

 

 

 

U19 Matches

 

Home

Away

 

4/17/2021

Coventry

Tolland

3:00

4/17/2021

NECONN2

Canterbury

3:00

4/17/2021

WAM

NECONN1

3:30

4/18/2021

WAM

Lebanon

3:30

 

 

 

 

4/24/2021

Tolland

NECONN2

3:00

4/24/2021

Canterbury

WAM

3:00

4/24/2021

NECONN1

Coventry

3:00

4/24/2021

Lebanon

CWSA ???

???

 

 

 

 

5/1/2021

WAM

Tolland

3:30

5/1/2021

CWSA

NECONN1

3:00

5/1/2021

NECONN2

Lebanon

3:00

5/1/2021

Coventry

Canterbury

3:00

 

 

 

 

5/8/2021

Coventry

WAM

3:00

5/8/2021

NECONN2

CWSA

3:00

5/8/2021

Lebanon

Canterbury

4:30

5/8/2021

Tolland

NECONN1

3:00

 

 

 

 

5/15/2021

WAM

NECONN2

3:30

5/15/2021

NECONN1

Lebanon

3:00

5/15/2021

Canterbury

Tolland

3:00

5/15/2021

CWSA

Coventry

3:00

 

 

 

 

5/22/2021

WAM

 

Jamboree

 

NECONN1

 

Jamboree

 

NECONN2

 

Jamboree

 

Canterbury

 

Jamboree

 

CWSA

 

?

 

Tolland

 

?

 

Lebanon

 

?

 

Coventry

 

?

 

 

 

 

5/29/2021

Memorial Day weekend

 

 

 

 

 

 

6/5/2021

NECONN1

NECONN2

3:00

6/5/2021

Canterbury

CWSA

3:00

6/5/2021

Tolland

WAM

3:00

6/5/2021

Lebanon

Coventry

3:00

                                                
                               6/12/2021 CWSA WAM                               3:00
                              6/12/2021 Canterbury NECONN1                               3:00
                              6/12/2021 Coventry NECONN2                               3:00
                              6/12/2021 Lebanon Tolland                               3:00