Providing a quality soccer program to the youth of Northeastern Connecticut

Home
Sponsored By:   Cargill Chevrolet
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=NECONN.ORG
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

NECONN

 

 

 

 

 

8U

 

 

 

 

 

Town

B/G

Team code

Coaches Name

Phone

Email

Pomfret

B

Pomfret

Adam Shaw

860-377-1041

adamcshaw9@gmail.com

Killingly

G

Killingly 1

Corey Pothier

860 933 0208

cpref@sbcglobal.net

Killingly

G

Killingly 2

Jacinda Wintrow

8604280520

jacindawintrow@gmail.com

Woodstock

G

Woodstock 1

Bill Benedict

(860) 481-0747

bbenedict@marianapolis.org

Woodstk/thomp

G

Woodstock 2

Missy Caisse

8609163350

missycaisse@gmail.com

Thompson

B

Thompson 1

Katrina Pouliot

(860) 367-7834

Thompson/Killingly

B

Thompson 2

Cynthia Bastis

(774) 242-3659

Woodstock

B

Woodstock 1

Lindsay Frazier

(860) 428-7976 x01261984

lkpuliafico@gmail.com

Woodstock/Eastford

B

Woodstock 2

Matthew Boies

(860) 234-5526

mboies@snet.net

Woodstock

B

Woodstock 3

Katherine Healey

(860) 617-5222

katherine.j.healey@live.com

Putnam

G

Putnam

Jarrod Dizzazo

860-450-6343

jarroddizazzo@yahoo.com

Putnam

B

Putnam

Jacci Baululler

8603771171

jbaumuller1@icloud.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

10U

 

 

 

 

 

Town

B/G

Team code

Coaches Name

Phone

Email

Pomfret

B

Putnam 1

Miguel Ferreira

401-474-2774

mpferreira@carouselindustries.com

Pomfret

G

Pomfret

Adam Shaw

860-377-1041

adamcshaw9@gmail.com

Killingly/Thompson

G

Killingly

Jenn Baublitz

8604970112

jennybean120@yahoo.com

Woodstk/Putn

G

Woodstock

Trevor Grist

(860) 942-3375

trevor.grist1975@gmail.com

Thompson

B

Thompson

Eric Kapitulik

617-947-6915

Thompson/Killingly

G

see above

Jennifer Baublitz

(860) 497-0112

Woodstock

B

Woodstock 1

Nathan Mitchell

860-207-1513

njmeastford@gmail.com

Woodstock/Killingly

B

Woodstock 2

Tom Converse

(850) 603-5700

amandaconverse1@gmail.com

Putnam

B

Putnam 2

John Lebeau

8603828594

nifty_1@hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

12U

 

 

 

 

 

Town

B/G

Team code

Coaches Name

Phone

Email

Pomfret/Killingly

G

Killingly

Miguel Ferreira

401-474-2774

mpferreira@carouselindustries.com

Pomfret

B

Killingly

Jonathan Matthews

785-840-6339

jmat2006@hotmail.com

Woodstk/Th/Put

G

Putnam

Jason Barber

(860) 576-4663

Thompson

B

Thompson

Rob Lavellee

(860) 923-9074

Woodstock

B

Woodstock

Barry Graves

(508) 414-3134

bgraves@pegasusglassworks.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

15U

 

 

 

 

 

Town

 

Team code

Coaches Name

Phone

Email

Killingly PutPom

 

N1

Harry Denaker

8603191436

hkdenaker1@aol.com

Woodstk/Thomp

 

N2

Trevor Grist

(860) 942-3375

trevor.grist1975@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brooklyn

Youth

Soccer

 

 

 

Age Group

Position

Last Name

First

Cell #

Email

8U Boys 1 (America)

Head Coach

America

Alison

(860) 235-5629

alisonamerica@hotmail.com

8U Boys 1 (America)

Assistant Coach

Curran

Timothy

(631) 871-1647

currancy@hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

8U Boys 2 (Morrissey)

Head Coach

Morrissey

Kyle

(508) 369-0650

kmorrissey0@gmail.com

8U Boys 2 (Morrissey)

Assistant Coach

Noren

Matt

(860) 428-6534

matthewcarlnoren@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

8U Girls 1 (Bulmer)

Head Coach

Bulmer

Gary

(860) 933-6498

bulmerg86@gmail.com

8U Girls 1 (Bulmer)

Assistant Coach

Bulmer

Christina

(860) 966-9454

chrissy.fairbanks8@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

8U Girls 2 (Anderson)

Head Coach

Anderson

Eric

(401) 862-3361

eric@ecrestore.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

10U Boys 1 (Sigfridson)

Head Coach

Sigfridson

Michelle

(860) 617-5867

msigfridson@gmail.com

10U Boys 1 (Sigfridson)

Assistant Coach

Gilbert

Allison

(860) 617-4259

alligilbert16@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

10U Boys 2 (Malone)

Head Coach

Malone

Michael

(860) 748-3940

shaym08284@hotmail.com

10U Boys 2 (Malone)

Assistant Coach

Covington

Michael

(860) 908-9808

michaelcovington133@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

10U Girls (Langevin)

Head Coach

Langevin

Amanda

(860) 334-8199

langevinba@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

12U Boys (Soper/Joyal)

Head Coach

Soper

Stan

(860) 630-0152

stansoper3@yahoo.com

12U Boys (Soper/Joyal)

Assistant Coach

Joyal

Ashley

(860) 933-4748

ashley97aj@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

12U Girls (Frechette)

Head Coach

Frechette

Jennifer

(860) 917-3549

frechettejennifer@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

15U Coed (Soper/Faucher)

Head Coach

Soper

Stan

(860) 630-0152

stansoper3@yahoo.com

15U Coed (Soper/Faucher)

Assistant Coach

Faucher

Tammy

(860) 514-0185

tammy.faucher72@gmail.com

15U Coed (Soper/Faucher)

Assistant Coach

Joyal

Ashley

(860) 933-4748

ashley97aj@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Canterbury

Coaches

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U8 Girls

 

 

David Richards

(215)378-8504

david.1.richards@outlook.com

 

 

 

Megan Richards

(570)574-3910

megan.j.richards@outlook.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

U8 Boys 1

 

 

Josh Tetreault

(860)933-6571

joshman1979@hotmail.com

U8 Boys 2

 

 

Filipe Do Carmo Chong Kam

(860)861-9219

loco1970@live.com

 

 

 

BethDo Carmo Chong Kam

(860)303-8246

bmj1299@hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

U10 Girls

 

 

David Ngibuni

(860)879-6924

hereismyemailaddress@gmx.com

U10 Boys 1

 

 

Jon Lane

(860)334-8129

jlane1@gmail.com

U10 Boys 2

 

 

June Dugan

(727)495-4126

junedugan@aol.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

U12 Boys

 

 

Mike Lee

(860)372-5400

mikeandjamie@mac.com

U12 Girls

 

 

Krystin Tetreault

(860)608-4650

ktetreault1986@hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

Griswold

 

 

 

 

 

 

U10 Division

Coordinator

 

 

 

U10 Girls

 

 

Humberto Raposa

(484) 269-6591

U10 Boys 1

 

 

Marissa Bisson

401-524-3792

U10 Boys 2

 

 

John Gladue

(860) 823-7554

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U12 Division

 

 

 

 

U12 Boys

 

 

Chris Mihailides

(860) 303-3474

U12 Girls

 

 

Chris Gardner

(860) 215-5867

 

 

 

 

 

 

Plainfield

 

 

 

 

 

8U Boys Team # 1

 

 

Michael

Broughton

(860) 436-7972

8U Boys Team # 2

 

 

Faith

Coderre

(860) 933-0495

8U Girls Team # 1

 

 

Alexis

Robbins

(860) 455-5565

8U Girls Team # 2

 

 

Brad

Blanchard

(860) 634-3455

10U Boys #1

 

 

MICHAEL

IOZZI

(401) 640-3075

10U Boys #2

 

 

Steven

Heroux

(401) 996-4098

10U Girls

 

 

Angela

Dailey

(860) 208-2342

12U Boys

 

 

Jason

Staskivitch

(860) 792-1408

12U Girls

 

 

Steven

Heroux

(401) 996-4098

15U # 1

 

 

Raleigh

Brailsford

(860) 917-4198

15U # 2

 

 

Jason

Staskivitch

(860) 792-1408

15U #1

 

 

Chris

Barber

(860) 933-9720